Internal Evaluation Team [ΟΜΕΑ]

Pavlidis Periklis
Associate Professor, Chair of the School

Drenoyianni Helen
Associate Professor, Vice-Chair of the School (Coordinator)

Liambas Anastasios
Associate Professor, Head of the Department of Pedagogy and Social Exclusion

Kostouli Triantafyllia
Professor, Head of the Department of Social and Cultural Studies

Desli Despoina
Associate Professor, Head of the Department of Sciences and New Technologies

Programme of Studies Committee

Pavlidis Periklis
Associate Professor, Chair of the School

Drenoyianni Helen
Associate Professor, Vice-Chair of the School (Coordinator)

Liambas Anastasios
Associate Professor, Head of the Department of Pedagogy and Social Exclusion

Kostouli Triantafyllia
Professor, Head of the Department of Social and Cultural Studies

Desli Despoina
Associate Professor, Head of the Department of Sciences and New Technologies

Karagianni Panagiota
Associate Professor, Representative of the Department of Pedagogy and Social Exclusion

Kougioumoutzaki Foteini
Senior Assistant Professor, Representative Τομέα Κοινωνικών και Πολιτισμικών Σπουδών

Lambrinos Nikolaos
Professor, Representative Τομέα Θετικών Επιστημών και Νέων Τεχνολογιών

Research Ethics and Deontology Committee

Kougioumoutzaki Foteini (Coordinator)

Betsas Ioannis

Papadimitriou Foteini

Alexiou Vasileios

Papadopoulos Ioannis

Malandrakis Georgios

Lambrinos Nikolaos

Tourtouras Christos

Zmas Aristotelis

Karagianni Panagiota

Gioti Lambrina

The School Website Reform Committee

Ioannidou Martha

Zmas Aristotelis

Papadimitriou Foteini

Koulountzos Vasileios

Primerakis Georgios

Responsible for the Practicum’s Office

Liambas Anastasios

Schedule / Programme of Courses – Exams Programme: Undergraduate & Postgraduate

Koulountzos Vasileios

Programme Entry in Class Schedule

Bougatzeli Evaggelia

Exams Supervisions Programme

Kouimtzi Eleni

Undergraduate & Postgraduate Study Guide

Alexiou Vasileios

(Coordinator undergraduate)

Papadimitriou Foteini

(Coordinator postgraduate)

Gioti Lambrina

Betsas Ioannis

Papageorgiou Evangelia

Koulountzos Vasileios

Androutsos Polyvios

Study Guide Translation Committee

Ioannidou Martha

Malandrakis Georgios

Papadopoulos Ioannis

ΕCTS Coordinator – Erasmus+ Studies

Zachos Dimitrios

Papadopoulos Ioannis

ΕCTS Coordinator – Erasmus+ Traineeship, Erasmus International

Tourtouras Christos

ΕCTS Coordinator – Erasmus Mundus

Tourtouras Christos

Information Systems Committee

Koulountzos Vasileios

Bougatzeli Evangelia

Drenoyianni Helen

Primerakis Georgios

International Collaboration and Exchanges in Teaching and Research Committee

Kogidou Dimitra

Apostolidou Venetia

Repousi Maria

Marvakis Athanasios

Inclusive Policy Committee

Karagianni Panagiota

Kouimtzi Eleni

Environment Committee

Malandrakis Georgios

Lambrinos Nikolaos

Buildings Committee (Building complex on Archaeological Museum str.)

Malandrakis Georgios